2011 Emmy Nominees

2011 Emmy® Nominees
Title Production Company Member Name Program Credit
Newscast - Evening - Market 1-20 [CATEGORY NUMBER 1]
NewsChannel 5 at 11:00 WEWS Julie Flynn News Producer
Danita Harris Anchor
 
NewsChannel 5 Live on Five WEWS Melissa Watson Executive Producer
 
FOX 8 News at 6PM WJW Antoinette Garbo Managing Editor
Sonya D. Thompson News Director
Andy Fishman Assistant News Director
Marc Singer Executive Producer
Jennifer Charlton Producer
Vicki Stracensky Director
Wilma Smith Anchor
Lou Maglio Anchor
Bill Martin Anchor
 
Channel 3 News at 6 WKYC Romona Robinson Anchor
Rita Andolsen News Director
 
19 Action News @ 11pm WOIO Jeff Cook Producer
 
Newscast - Evening - Market 21-40 [CATEGORY NUMBER 2]
Flash Flood Evacuations - Eyewitness News at 5 WTHR Jeff Benscoter Asst News Director
Tracie Hotopp Producer
 
11:00 - Drunk Officer Report Revealed WISH Adam Krent Executive Producer
Debby Knox Anchor
Eric Halvorson Anchor
 
11:00 - The Final Tribute WISH Adam Krent Executive Producer
Eric Halvorson Anchor
Karen Hensel Anchor
 
24 Hour News 8 at 11:00 WISH Adam Krent Executive Producer
Debby Knox Anchor
Eric Halvorson Anchor
Karen Hensel Anchor/Reporter
 
6News First at Five WRTV Brady Gibson Executive Producer
Jodie Moser Producer
 
6News at 6 WRTV Susan Batt Producer
 
Fox59 News at 10 WXIN Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
Newscast - Evening - Market 41+ [CATEGORY NUMBER 3]
WTOL-News at 5PM WTOL Jason Mathews Producer
Jerry Anderson Anchor/Reporter
Mike Hnatiak Director
 
FOX Toledo News @ 10 WUPW Steven France News Director
Shaun Hegarty Anchor
 
FOX Toledo News @ 630 WUPW Shaun Hegarty Anchor
 
FOX Fort Wayne News, First at 10 WFFT Jim Blue News Director
 
13abc Action News at 11 WTVG Astrid Greve Producer/Executive Producer
 
Souder Resigns - First at Five WANE Ted Linn News Director
 
Newscast - Morning/Daytime - Market 1-20 [CATEGORY NUMBER 4]
Good Morning Cleveland 6am WEWS Kelly Hainer Executive Producer
Colin McDermott Producer
 
Channel 3 News Today WKYC Erin Longville-Vrobel Executive Producer
MARK NOLAN Anchor
Maureen Kyle Reporter
 
FOX 8 News in the Morning WJW Darren Sweeney Executive Producer
Sonya D. Thompson VP of News
TRICIA STUCKEY GARDNER Producer
Wayne Dawson Anchor
Tracy McCool Anchor
Stefani Schaefer Anchor
Scott Sabol Meteorologist
Kenneth Crumpton Reporter
 
19 Action News This Morning WOIO Jim Beveridge Producer
 
Newscast - Morning/Daytime - Market 21-40 [CATEGORY NUMBER 5]
Eyewitness News Sunrise WTHR Judy Palermo Executive Producer
Mary Stirsman Producer
 
Daybreak - June Washout WISH Chris Wilson News Producer
Joy Marie Dumandan Anchor
Scott Sander Anchor/Reporter
 
Daybreak - Morning of Breaking News WISH Chris Wilson News Producer
Scott Sander Anchor/Reporter
Joy Marie Dumandan Anchor/Reporter
 
6News at Noon WRTV Susan Batt Producer
 
Newscast - Morning/Daytime - Market 41+ [CATEGORY NUMBER 6]
13abc Action News at Noon WTVG William Hormann Field Producer
Shelly Gorringe Producer
 
WTOL-Your Morning 5AM WTOL Jill Rood Producer
 
Weekend Newscast - Market 1-20 [CATEGORY NUMBER 7]
FOX-8 News at 6:00 PM - Weekend WJW Nicholas Kovach Producer
Suzanne Stratford News Reporter-Anchor
Amy Basista-Bishop Reporter
Autumn McKenzie Reporter
Bryan Gruden Assignment Editor
Ali Ghanbari Photojournalist
David Nethers Reporter
 
Weekend Newscast - Market 21-40 [CATEGORY NUMBER 8]
Daybreak - Downtown Shooting Spree WISH Rachel Hill News Producer
Daniel Miller Reporter-Weekend Morning News Anchor
 
11:00 pm - Downtown Shooting Spree WISH TV Bret Loman News Producer
 
Weekend Newscast - Market 41+ [CATEGORY NUMBER 9]
13 abc Action News Weekend WTVG William Hormann Field Anchor/Producer
Jordan Waniewski Senior Producer
 
WTOL-Weekend News WTOL Jonathan Walsh Anchor/Reporter
 
FOX Toledo News Weekend WUPW Steven France News Director
 
General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours [CATEGORY NUMBER 10]
Failed Xscape WRTV Susan Batt Producer
Rafael Sanchez Reporter
Tom Sisler Photographer
 
Wedlock Lock Up WTHR David MacAnally Reporter
Jeff Dillow photographer
 
Wood County Tornado WJW Mark Zinni Reporter
 
Hero Next Door WOIO Joy Benedict Reporter
 
Victim Safety Ignored WKYC Tom Meyer Reporter
 
General Assignment Report - No Time LImit [CATEGORY NUMBER 11]
We're Going to Rebuild WJW Ali Ghanbari News Photographer
 
Area Code Overload WTHR Jeremy Brilliant Reporter
Steve Rhodes photographer
 
Life Sentence: Too Sick to Serve? WISH Brad Edwards Anchor/Reporter
DeAndra Taylor News Photographer
 
"Seeing Double" WTHR Sandra Chapman Reporter
William Ditton Photographer
 
"License To Steal" WEWS Ronald Regan Chief Investigative Reporter
David Arnold News Photographer
 
Breaking News [CATEGORY NUMBER 12]
Chopper 8 Spots Missing Family WISH Scott Sander Anchor/Reporter
Joy Marie Dumandan News Anchor/Reporter
Chris Wilson News Producer
Ruthanne Gordon-Sullivan Reporter
Rachel Hill Producer
 
River Rescue WTHR Rich Van Wyk Reporter
Bob Weinzierl Chief Photographer
Russ Govert Photographer
 
Breaking News WXIN Kjerstin Ramsing Reporter
Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
Team Coverage [CATEGORY NUMBER 13]
December Earthquake WRTV Sheldon Ripson News Director
 
Officer Excessive Force WXIN Lee Rosenthal News Director
Steven Hadt Executive Producer
 
Spot News [CATEGORY NUMBER 14]
Mamma Said He Deserved to Die WEWS Maurielle Lue REPORTER
 
Continuing Coverage [CATEGORY NUMBER 15]
Police Battle Over Concessions WTVG William Hormann Reporter/Producer
 
Drunk Officer Crash Investigation WISH Karen Hensel Reporter
Deanna Dewberry Anchor/Reporter
Patricia McGettigan News Director
 
County Corruption Investigation WKYC Tom Beres Senior Political Correspondent
Tom Meyer Investigative Reporter
Romona Robinson Anchor
Sarah Bachmann Editor
Kim Wendel Web Reporter
 
Investigative Report - Single Story [CATEGORY NUMBER 16]
Behind the Signs WISH Karen Hensel Anchor/Reporter
 
Sold for Slaughter WTHR Bob Segall Investigative Reporter
William Ditton Photographer-editor
Cyndee Hebert Investigative Producer
Jim Hall Photojournalist
 
Deadly Delay WOIO Carl Monday Reporter
Holly Sechrist Video Editor
 
Prosecutor Questioned WXIN Russ McQuaid Reporter
Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
Investigative Report - Series [CATEGORY NUMBER 17]
Reality Check: Where are the jobs? WTHR Bob Segall Investigative Reporter
William Ditton Photographer-editor
Cyndee Hebert Investigative Producer
 
Prosecutorial Discretion WXIN Russ McQuaid Reporter
Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
Feature News - Report [CATEGORY NUMBER 18]
The Guy At Thompson and Emerson WTHR Emily Longnecker Reporter
John Duong Photographer
 
Jet Car Paul WTHR Kevin Rader Reporter
Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
Feature News Series [CATEGORY NUMBER 19]
Eyewitness To Vancouver WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
NASCAR'S REVOLUTION WTHR Andrea Morehead Anchor/Reporter
Joel Clausen Photojournalist
 
Cleveland For Hire WKYC Susan Moses Executive Producer
Rita Andolsen News Director
Monica Robins Anchor
 
JFK Conspiracy & Cover-up WJW Suzanne Stratford Reporter
 
News Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 20]
You Decide 2010 WJW Andy Fishman Executive Producer
Tracy McCool Anchor/Reporter
Stefani Schaefer Anchor/Reporter
Wayne Dawson Anchor/Reporter
Jeramy Rosenberg Editor
 
Arts/Entertainment [CATEGORY NUMBER 21]
Reinventing Himself Musically WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
Jeff Dillow Photographer
 
Reverence: Toledo Ballet WGTE David Kuznicki Producer
 
Harp Dreams WTIU Steve Krahnke Director of National Production
Susanne Schwibs Producer/Director
 
Who Shot Rock & Roll: Akron Art Museum Western Reserve Public Media Duilio Mariola Producer / Director
 
Detroit Disassembled at the Akron Art Museum Western Reserve Public Media Duilio Mariola Producer / Director
 
Business/Consumer [CATEGORY NUMBER 22]
Batty Business WTHR Jeremy Brilliant Reporter
Greg Wilkerson Photographer
 
Your Digital Footprint WEWS Jenn Strathman Consumer Investigative Reporter
David Arnold Investigative Photographer
 
Dental Deception WRTV Susan Batt Producer
Rafael Sanchez Reporter
Tom Sisler Photographer
 
No Prescription Needed WRTV Susan Batt Producer
Rafael Sanchez Reporter
Tom Sisler Photographer
 
Children/Youth Program/Special (12 and under) [CATEGORY NUMBER 23]
Life is Cool! Pass it On! WFWA Mary Gerber Senior Producer/Director
 
Indiana Expeditions: Green Science WFYI Rick Crosslin Executive Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer/Correspondent
Brian Paul Freelancer
 
Indiana Expeditions: Street Science WFYI Rick Crosslin Executive Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer/Correspondent
Brian Paul Freelancer
 
Health/Science - Single Story [CATEGORY NUMBER 24]
BODY DONORS WTOL Chrys Peterson Anchor/Reporter
 
Intelligent Mouthguard Cleveland Clinic News Service David Grendzynski Producer
William Ringen Videographer/Editor
 
Ohio Veterinary Medical Care WKYC Tom Meyer Reporter
Sarah Bachmann Editor
Jessie Eck Graphic Assistant Artist
 
"Ambulance Rides To Nowhere" WEWS Ronald Regan Chief Investigative Reporter
David Hatala News Photographer
 
Health/Science - News Series [CATEGORY NUMBER 25]
Lead in Your Dishes WTHR Bob Segall Reporter
William Ditton Photographer-editor
 
Use Your Head WKYC Monica Robins Reporter
 
"Dying to Get Out" WEWS Alicia Booth Health Reporter
 
Health/Science - Program or Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 26]
Lead Paint: Indiana's Poisoned Children WFYI Shannon Cagle Dawson Producer
 
Surviving the Storm WTHR Chris Wright Chief Meteorologist
Kyle Duell Videographer
 
Indiana Expeditions: Underground Indiana WFYI Rick Crosslin Executive Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer/Correspondent
Brian Paul Freelancer
 
Indiana Expeditions: Electricity WFYI Rick Crosslin Executive Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer/Correspondent
Brian Paul Freelancer
 
Historical/Cultural Program or Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 27]
Together in Peace: The Glick Peace Walk WFYI Kim Jacobs Producer
Pete Saetre Video Editor
Christopher Elberfeld Videographer
 
Cruisin' Ohio with Jeff Phelps Digital Alchemy John Stealey Producer
Jeff Phelps Producer
 
Human Interest [CATEGORY NUMBER 28]
My Story "Round 1" WJW Ali Ghanbari Photographer
 
Commute Curiosity WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
Bowen's Heart: A Fight to Survive WTVG Lissa Guyton Reporter
Todd Gaertner Photojournalist
 
Remembering Raymond WJW Bill Martin Anchor
Ali Ghanbari Photojournalist
 
Military: News Single Story/News Series/Feature or Segment [CATEGORY NUMBER 29]
Military Mistress WXIN Eva Pilgrim Reporter
Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
The Silent Marine WTOL Jerry Anderson Anchor/Reporter
 
"Benefits Denied..Benefits Restored" WTHR Sandra Chapman Reporter
 
Politics/Government [CATEGORY NUMBER 30]
"State of Resistance" WTHR Sandra Chapman Reporter
Jim Hall Photojournalist
 
Taken for a Ride WTHR Bob Segall Reporter
William Ditton Photographer-editor
Cyndee Hebert Special Projects Producer
 
Government Waste Reports WOIO Carl Monday Reporter
 
Claims of Sovereignty WRTV Susan Batt Producer
Rafael Sanchez Reporter
Jason Scheuer Photographer
 
Societal Concerns [CATEGORY NUMBER 31]
A Fighting Chance WTHR Scott Swan Reporter
John Duong Photographer
 
Behind The Badge WTOL Chrys Peterson Anchor/Reporter
 
The G.R.O.W Program WFMJ Lauren Lindvig Morning Anchor
Tim Dale Asst. Chief Photographer
 
Funeral Fleecing WOIO Carl Monday Reporter
 
Dumped in Indiana WTHR Bob Segall Reporter
William Ditton Photographer-editor
 
Lead label loophole WEWS Jenn Strathman Consumer Investigative Reporter
David Arnold Photographer
 
A Bus Load of Questions WRTV Susan Batt Producer
Kara Kenney Reporter
Glen Welling Photographer
Paul Chiodo Photographer
 
Baptised Without Consent WXIN Angela Ganote Reporter
Lee Rosenthal News Director
 
Sports - Single News Story [CATEGORY NUMBER 32]
Beating The Odds WTHR Eric Yutzy Reporter
Greg Goggans Photographer
 
Mylan Woods WKYC Lynn Olszowy Reporter / Photographer / Editor
 
From Regionals to Recitals WXIN Jeremiah Johnson Reporter
 
Sports - Sportscast [CATEGORY NUMBER 33]
College Football's Opening Weekend WTVG Joe Nugent Sports Anchor
 
Dave Furst Sportscast WRTV Dave Furst Sports Director
 
Sports - Program [CATEGORY NUMBER 34]
Cavaliers Live FOX Sports Ohio Lisa O'Leary Johnson Producer
Tom Farmer VP - Executive Producer
Douglas Johnson Coordinating Producer
Ron Glasenapp Associate Producer
 
Indians On-Deck SportsTime Ohio Mike Bachmann Producer
Al Pawlowski On-air Talent
Patrick J. Murray Director Of Baseball Operations
David Chudowsky On-Air Talent
 
Big Board Friday WTOL Dan Cummins Sports Director
 
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited [CATEGORY NUMBER 35]
OHSAA Boys Basketball Div. II Championship SportsTime Ohio Mike Bachmann Producer
Al Pawlowski On-air Talent
Michael Symonds EVS Operator / Producer
 
OHSAA Div. I Football Championship SportsTime Ohio Mike Bachmann Producer
Steve Warren Coordinating Producer
 
Fox Sports Ohio HS Football Game of the Week FOX Sports Ohio Carl Patterson Producer
Tom Farmer Executive Producer
Douglas Johnson Coordinating Producer
Bob Pennell Producer-Director
Jeff Platz Producer/Director
 
Lake Erie Monsters Hockey Cleveland Cavaliers Dave Dombrowski Sr. Director of Broadcasting
 
Sports - One-Time Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 36]
Border Battle Kickoff Show WTVG David Holmes Reporter
Joe Nugent Sports Anchor
 
High School Football Championship Preview SportsTime Ohio Joseph Ranyak Supervising Producer
Mike Cairns On-Air Talent
 
STO Par 3 Shootout SportsTime Ohio Dean Cummings Coordinating Producer
Patrick Kilkenney Executive Producer
Michael Atkinson Senior Producer
John Zaccardelli Senior Editor
Jim Donovan On-Air Talent
Jimmy Hanlin On-Air Talent
Doug Cooper Editor
 
Teen Program/Special (13 and up) [CATEGORY NUMBER 37]
Westfield Insurance Brain Game WTHR Valerie Jackson-Sims Director
John Momberg Producer
Chris Wright Chief Meteorologist
 
Smarts: Stem Edition 5Front Inc. Rick Fromet Producer
Michael Rink Producer
 
Academic Challenge WEWS Steve Kurrent Producer/Director
Berry Pinney Director of Operations
JASON NICHOLAS Meteorologist
 
Weather - News Weathercast [CATEGORY NUMBER 38]
Tornado Outbreak WTVG Bill Spencer Meteorologist
 
Winter Storm Coming WISH Angela Buchman Meteorologist
 
Landspout Tornado WXIN Brian Wilkes Chief Meteorologist
 
Weather - News Feature [CATEGORY NUMBER 39]
Indy Snow Force WTHR Chris Wright Chief Meteorologist
Nicole Misencik Producer
 
Winter Update WTHR Chris Wright Chief Meteorologist
 
Indiana Record Flooding WXIN Lauren Jones Meteorologist
 
Into The Vortex WTHR Jude Redfield Meteorologist
Jim Hall Photographer
 
Documentary [CATEGORY NUMBER 40]
A Ripple of Hope Covenant Productions Mark Dawson Cinematographer
Donald Boggs Producer/Director
 
Take 2 WFYI & Televerse Productions Vincent Manganello Director
Ben Strout Producer
 
My Vietnam Your Iraq Ron Osgood Productions Ron Osgood Producer/Director
 
Vibrations WIPB & Ball State University Paul Symons Producer
Kenneth Brown Producer
Keaton Wooden Producer
 
Informational/Instructional - Program/Series or Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 41]
PlayhouseSquare: Our Story Think Media Studios Brian Glazen Producer
Geoff Yaw Creative Director/Producer
Keith Potoczak Lead Editor
Steve Citerin Assistant Director of Marketing
 
LSI: Life Science Investigation - Attack of the Alien Invaders WVIZ/PBS ideastream Toivo Motter Producer
Dante Centuori Director of Creative Productions, Great Lakes Science Center
 
Interview/Discussion - Program/Series or Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 42]
Words & Music Cuyahoga Community College Alan Gilbertson Producer/Director/Editor
 
"Backstage With" composite: Tim Conway, John Lithgow, & Patty Heaton WVIZ/PBS ideastream Mark Rosenberger Producer
Scott Simon Host
Michael Vendeland Producer
Katie Baker Assistant Producer
Colleen Porter Director of Education and Community Engagement
 
Indy Style November 16, 2010 WISH Amy Markey Producer
Peggy McClelland Executive Producer
Andi Hauser Host
Tracy Forner Host
Scott Hainey Creative Services Director
 
Magazine Program - Feature Segment [CATEGORY NUMBER 43]
Janet Macoska Cuyahoga Community College Richard Buchanan Editor/Producer
Michael Donato Writer/Producer
Maryanne Hamill Motion Graphic Artist
Michael Kell Videographer
 
"Applause" Nazi Olympics: Berlin 1936 WVIZ/PBS ideastream Dennis Knowles Producer
 
Will Duck for Food WFYI Aric Hartvig Producer
 
Magazine Program - Program/Series or Special [CATEGORY NUMBER 44]
Olympic Zone WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
Across Indiana 20th Anniversary Special WFYI James Simmons Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer
 
Nostalgia Program - Program/Special/Series [CATEGORY NUMBER 45]
Full Circle: The Life and times of Edgar Whitcomb WFYI Bryan Boyd Producer
Pete Saetre Video Editor
 
Cruisin' Ohio with Jeff Phelps Digital Alchemy Jeff Phelps Producer
John Stealey Producer
 
Cruisin Ohio with Jeff Phelps - "Father's Day Car Show" Digital Alchemy John Stealey Producer
Jeff Phelps Sportscaster
 
Public/Current/Community Affairs [CATEGORY NUMBER 46]
Reclaiming the American Dream WFYI Kim Jacobs PRODUCER
 
Tough Decisions: Defending the Homeland WFYI Todd Gould Producer
Aric Hartvig Producer/Correspondent
 
Into Nigeria WFYI & P1 Productions Kaline Schounce Producer/Cinematographer
 
Warrant Unit Maple Heights Special (episode 33) Pinpoint Media Christopher Rech Executive Producer
Brandon Kimber Editor
Samuel Ramirez Music Director
Michael Gagliardi Producer/Editor
Joseph Eberling Editor
 
Your Changing Cleveland North Water Partners Graham Veysey Producer
 
Facing Depression WVIZ/PBS ideastream Kay Colby Producer
 
Special Event Coverage (other than news or sports) [CATEGORY NUMBER 47]
Electrify Your Strings Lake Television Carl Palmer Media Technician
 
The Search for the Face of MyINDY-TV WNDY Janine Garner Assistant Promotion Manager
 
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Single Spot or Campaign [CATEGORY NUMBER 48]
Cleveland Census Stories : Barber North Water Partners Graham Veysey Producer
 
Imagine - STEM careers WVIZ/PBS ideastream Mark Rosenberger Producer
Jeff Haynes Designer, Editor, Producer
 
NASA KIDS WRTV Ken Scheidler Producer/Director
Blake Brenneman Photographer/Editor
 
Promotion News Promo - Single Spot/Campaign [CATEGORY NUMBER 49]
Sold for Slaughter WTHR Kerry Williams Senior Promotion Producer
 
Into the Vortex WTHR Kerry Williams Senior Promotion Producer
 
Mornings Aren't Pretty WEWS Todd Kleckner Producer/Videographer/Editor/Designer
Brad Brown Graphic Designer
 
Sex Predator Hunt WEWS Todd Kleckner Producer/Editor
 
NIGHT TRACKING WRTV Steve Brenneman Producer
 
Promotion News Promo - Image [CATEGORY NUMBER 50]
Investigative Image WISH Katie Warthan Senior Promotions Producer
 
Indiana's Weather Leader WTHR Kerry Williams Senior Promotion Producer
 
Weather Image 2010 WKYC Monique Jackson Senior Promotion Producer
 
WTOL 11 Your Morning WTOL Kyle Omlor Art Director
 
Promotion - Program Single Spot/Campaign [CATEGORY NUMBER 51]
Indians Hall of Fame Campaign SportsTime Ohio Michael Roche VP of Marketing / New Media
Ty Towriss Producer
 
Comedy Classics WNDY Audra Collie Senior Promotions Producer
Don Garner Senior Editor
 
Promotion - Program Sports [CATEGORY NUMBER 52]
Cleveland Cavaliers-2011 Game Open Think Media Studios Brian Glazen Producer
Ryan Hardy Lead Designer
Keith Potoczak Lead Editor
 
Browns 2010 SportsTime Ohio Michael Roche VP of Marketing / New Media
Marc Battaglia Creative Director
Wes Pratt Director of Photography
Greg Golya Design Director
Jodie Beveridge On-Air Talent
 
Promotion - Program Image [CATEGORY NUMBER 53]
NO NOMINATIONS THIS CATEGORY
 
Commercial [CATEGORY NUMBER 54]
Indiana Experience WFYI Christopher Elberfeld Director of Videography
Jeanne Scheets Vice President, Marketing and Publicity
 
Your Downtown Muncie: Doc's Ball State University Rob Kramig Director
 
Your Downtown Muncie: MITS Ball State University Andrew Bissonnette Lens Specialist
Joseph Vella Director of Photography
Chase Skiles Director
 
I Believe in Ohio North Water Partners Graham Veysey Producer
 
Community Service [CATEGORY NUMBER 55]
Warrant Unit, Success Story Special Pinpoint Media Christopher Rech Executive Producer
Brandon Kimber Director/Editor
Michael Gagliardi Producer/Editor
Ralph McGreevy Executive Producer
Bob Frantz Host
 
Fighting Fat WVIZ/PBS ideastream Kay Colby Producer
Gretchen Cuda Reporter/Producer
Katie Baker Associate Producer
David Molpus Executive Editor
Mark Rosenberger Producer
 
Indiana Unemployed - Our Commitment WISH Patti McGettigan News Director
Deanna Dewberry Anchor/Reporter
Dawn Clapperton Executive Producer
Brad Edwards Reporter
 
The Power Of Children WISH Tina Cosby Community Affairs Director
Amanda Duncan Editor
 
10TH ANNUAL RTV6 TOY DRIVE WRTV Terri Walton Community Affairs Producer
Steve Brenneman Director Creative Services
Kevin Gregory Chief Meteorologist
 
Operation Haiti Relief WJW Antoinette Garbo Managing Editor
Sonya D. Thompson News Director
Andy Fishman Assistant News Director
Marc Singer Executive Producer
Jennifer Charlton Producer
Wilma Smith Anchor
Lou Maglio Anchor
Bill Martin Anchor
Mark Zinni Reporter
Lorrie Taylor Reporter
Stacey Frey-Kosich Reporter
Kathleen Cochrane Reporter
 
Journalistic Enterprise [CATEGORY NUMBER 56]
Swan Reporter Composite WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
 
Bob Segall / 13 Investigates WTHR Bob Segall Investigative Reporter
 
Tom Meyer-Reporter WKYC Tom Meyer Reporter
 
Crafts: Audio [CATEGORY NUMBER 57]
"Sculpting The Wind: Alexa King & The Making of the Barbaro Memorial Statue" Ball State University Stan Sollars Post Audio Mixing Engineer
 
Free Wall Ball State University Rich W. Swingley Supervising Sound Engineer
 
JIM HALL COMPOSITE WTHR Jim Hall Audio Recordist
 
Crafts: Musical Composition/Arrangement [CATEGORY NUMBER 58]
Harp Dreams WTIU Cary Boyce Artistic Director
 
Unbreakable SportsTime Ohio Dave Baker Composer / Writer
Greg Golya Design Director
 
Crafts: Research [CATEGORY NUMBER 59]
John Wooden: The Indiana Story The Indianapolis Star/IndyStar.com Ted Green Researcher
 
Behind the Numbers: Tracking Indiana Jobs WTHR Bob Segall Researcher
Cyndee Hebert Researcher
 
"Research For Results" WEWS Ronald Regan Chief Investigative Reporter
 
Sculpting the Wind: Alexa King & the Making of the Barbaro Memorial Statue Ball State University Allison Pareis Researcher
 
Crafts: Director - LIve or Live to Tape [CATEGORY NUMBER 60]
Cleveland Indians Baseball SportsTime Ohio Patrick J. Murray Director
 
Academic Challenge WEWS Steve Kurrent Producer/Director
 
Crafts: Director - Newscast [CATEGORY NUMBER 61]
NewsChannel 5 at 6pm WEWS Steve Kurrent Director
 
Crafts: Director - Post Production [CATEGORY NUMBER 62]
Making Waves University of Akron Phil Hoffman Director
 
Sculpting the Wind: Alexa King & the Making of the Barbaro Memorial Statue Ball State University Allison Pareis Director
 
Crafts: Technical Director [CATEGORY NUMBER 63]
NOON NEWS 1-23-10 WTHR JAMES WALTON Technical Director
 
EYEWITNESS NEWS NIGHTBEAT WTHR Matt Hoke Technical Director
 
Crafts: Editor - Program [CATEGORY NUMBER 64]
Harp Dreams WTIU Susanne Schwibs Editor
 
Who Shot Rock & Roll: Akron Art Museum Western Reserve Public Media Duilio Mariola Editor
 
Aric Hartvig-Editor-Program (Craft) WFYI Aric Hartvig Editor
 
Crafts: Editor - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) [CATEGORY NUMBER 65]
2010 Indianapolis 500 Victory Celebration Open IMS Productions Mark Ohl Senior Editor
 
Your Downtown Muncie: Editing Compilation Ball State University Nicholas Freda Editor
Andrew Bissonnette Editor
 
Sarah Kotzman - Editor WOIO/WUAB Sarah Kotzman Editor
 
Crafts: Editor - News/Sports [CATEGORY NUMBER 66]
Crimetracker: Military Mistress WXIN David Grove Editor
 
Steve Rhodes Edit Composite WTHR Steve Rhodes editor
 
Editing Composite - News WOIO Holly Sechrist Editor
 
In Cleveland, Sports is News WJW Jeramy Rosenberg Editor
 
Crafts: Graphics/Animation [CATEGORY NUMBER 67]
2010 WTHR Graphic Design WTHR Janet Brown Design Director
Kris Burke Senior Graphic Designer
Jason Richards Motion Graphics Designer
Terry Ross Graphic Designer
Steve Wolfe Graphics Designer
 
SportsTime Ohio Animation and Design 2010 SportsTime Ohio Greg Golya Design Director
Joe Von Enck Designer/ Animator/ Editor
Ian Zeigler Designer/ 3D Generalist
Chris Becker Designer
Mike Pocta Chyron Operator / Associate Producer
 
2010 Cleveland Indians Baseball On-Air Design SportsTime Ohio Greg Golya Design Director
Joe Von Enck Designer/ Animator/ Editor
Ian Zeigler Designer/ 3D Generalist
Chris Becker Designer
Mike Pocta Chyron Operator / Associate Producer
 
Crafts: Graphic Arts - Sets Design [CATEGORY NUMBER 68]
NO ENTRY OR NOMINATION IN THIS CATEGORY
 
Crafts: Lighting - Studio [CATEGORY NUMBER 69]
Hidden Treasures Virginia B. Ball Center for Creative Inquiry Sarah Brannan Lighting
Kyle Fobe Lighting
Haley Kotnik Lighting
 
Crafts: Lighting - Location [CATEGORY NUMBER 70]
Your Downtown Muncie: LIghting Compilation Ball State University Joseph Vella Director of Photography
 
Lighting - Composite Cleveland Convergence Dean Cummings Director of Photography
 
Blowin' Smoke SportsTime Ohio Steve Pullen Director of Photography
 
Crafts: On Camera Talent - Anchor News [CATEGORY NUMBER 71]
Bill Hormann, Anchor WTVG William Hormann Anchor
 
Scott Sander WISH Scott Sander Anchor
 
Crafts: On Camera Talent - Anchor Weather [CATEGORY NUMBER 72]
Chris Wright's Weather WTHR Chris Wright Chief Meteorologist
 
Weather Anchor Composite WTHR Jude Redfield Meteorologist
 
October 2010 Composite WKYC Betsy Kling Weeknight Meteorologist
 
Crafts: On Camera Talent - Anchor Sports [CATEGORY NUMBER 73]
Joe Nugent WTVG Joe Nugent Sports Anchor
 
Dave Holmes WTVG David Holmes Sports Anchor
 
Dave Furst Sports WRTV Dave Furst Sports Director
 
Anthony Calhoun WISH Anthony Calhoun Sports Director
 
Crafts: On Camera Talent - Reporter [CATEGORY NUMBER 74]
Bill Hormann Reporting WTVG William Hormann Anchor
 
"Ron Regan Composite" WEWS Ronald Regan Chief Investigative Reporter
 
Tom Meyer Composite WKYC Tom Meyer Reporter
 
Crafts: On Camera Talent - Performer/Host/Narrator [CATEGORY NUMBER 75]
Dave Holmes WTVG David Holmes Sports/News Anchor
 
Chris Van Vliet Composite WOIO Chris Van Vliet Talent
 
Zuri Hall WNDY Zuri Hall Host
 
Facing Depression WVIZ/PBS ideastream Rick Jackson Talent
 
Rick Crosslin-On Camera Performer/Host WFYI Rick Crosslin Host
 
Crafts: Photographer - News [CATEGORY NUMBER 76]
Ali's Body of Work 2010 WJW Ali Ghanbari News Photographer
 
Eyewitness to Vancouver Video Composite WTHR Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
3 stories WXIN James Suiter Photographer
 
Crafts: Photographer - Non-News [CATEGORY NUMBER 77]
Mother Bear's Pizza - The Taste Wood Innovative Group, LLC Bernard D. Wood Photographer
 
Colts on Demand-Blue's Remote Wood Innovative Group, LLC Bernard D. Wood Photographer
 
Your Downtown Muncie Ball State University Joseph Vella Director of Photography
 
Capturing Key Sports Moments WTVG Joe Nugent Sports Photographer
 
Crafts: Video Journalist [CATEGORY NUMBER 78]
Landis lost The Plain Dealer Lynn Ischay photojournalist
 
Brock Rocks The Big House WTVG Joe Nugent Sports Anchor
 
"Against All Odds" WEWS Alicia Booth Health Reporter
 
Crafts: Technical Achievement [CATEGORY NUMBER 79]
Thinking Small WTHR Scott Swan Anchor
Steve Rhodes Photographer
 
International Violin Competition of Indianapolis WFYI Jay Ray Project Manager
Steve Jensen Vice President, Engineering
 
Crafts: Writer - Commentary/Editorial [CATEGORY NUMBER 80]
Politicians Squirm, Kow-Towing to North Korea, Compromise on Capitol Hill, No Snow Plan in the City WOIO William Applegate VP/General Manager
 
Thoughts from Under the Hat WSEE Scott Bremner Managing Editor
 
Crafts: Writer - Program [CATEGORY NUMBER 81]
Fighting Fat WVIZ/PBS ideastream Kay Colby Writer
 
'Til Death Due Us Part: The Marriage of Corporate Cultures Virginia B. Ball Center for Creative Inquiry Deborah Hoe Writer
Derek Young Writer
 
Sculpting the Wind: Alexa King & the Making of the Barbaro Memorial Statue Ball State University Allison Pareis Writer
 
Crafts: Writer - Short Form [CATEGORY NUMBER 82]
Fans For Life SportsTime Ohio Michael Roche Writer
 
Crafts: Writer - News [CATEGORY NUMBER 83]
Kris Kirschner - Writing Composite WTHR Kristina Kirschner Writer
 
Brad Edwards WISH Brad Edwards Writer
 
Student Production [CATEGORY NUMBER 84]
Ball State Sports Link: Basketball Beyond Borders Ball State University Kyle Binder Reporter
Ben Wagner Producer
 
Ball State Sports Link: Be A Fan Ball State University Steven Albritton Producer
Luke Baran Producer
Kyle Binder Producer
Paul Brown Producer
Nathan Bush Producer
Melissa Darby Producer
Timmy Fogarty Producer
Kevin Grazioli Producer
Matt Houston Producer
Katie Hawkins Producer
Patrick Lehe Producer
Tim Keane Producer
Michelle Manzo Producer
Nick Moser Producer
Chris Renkel Producer
Steven Towle Producer
Ben Wagner Producer
 
Cardinal Sports Live Ball State University Tim Keane Executive Producer
Steven Towle Technical Director
Demetrious Lewis Talent
Pat Boylan Talent
Adam Fox Host
 
Akron After Hours Z-TV Phil Hoffman Instructor
Mikhail Delinois Producer
Sarah Kotila Segment Producer
Michael Boyle Segment Producer
Brian Dotin Segment Producer
Troy Eison Segment Producer
Ryan Keeper Segment Producer
David Tavolier Segment Producer
Cory Boyle Segment Producer
Caitlin Madill Segment Producer
Jason Miller Segment Producer
Trista White Segment Producer
 
Remembering Freedom: James Clemens and the Longtown Settlement Virginia B. Ball Center for Creative Inquiry Kari Wilhems Director/Editor
 
Lowdown Z-TV Phil Hoffman Instructor
Yvette Cherkala Producer
Jenny Doherty Associate Producer
Paul Laux Segment Producer
Allison Marhulik Segment Producer
Ashley Owens Segment Producer
Gabor Smith Segment Producer
Jennifer Mitchell Segment Producer